Faculty & Staff Directory

2021-2022 Academic Year

Executive Pastor
Rev. Dwight Schlaline

Associate  Pastor
Rev. Richard Lyons

Executive Principal
Mrs. Crystal Noel, P’20 (email)

Associate Principal
Mrs. Laura Mull (email)

Financial Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Susan Poist (Conewago Campus)  (email)

Business Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Julie Deal, P’18 (McSherrystown Campus) (email)

Pre-Kindergarten (Website)
Ms. Suzanne Kornacki P’19 (PK3 – 2 day and PK4B – 3 day classes) (email)
Mrs. Jodi Wilson (PK4A – 5 day class) (email)

Kindergarten (Website)
Mrs. Jill Seymore, P’18, P’21 (email)
TBA

Grade 1 (Website)
Mrs. Janice Garrett (email)

Grade 2 (Website)
Mrs. Margaret Kaufmann (email)

Grade 3 (Website)
Mrs. Roberta Hatez (email)

Grade 4 Team (Website)
Mrs. Christine Brilhart (Math) (email)
Mrs. Jody Groft (Language Arts) (email)
Ms. Gail Schuchart (Social Studies & Religion) (email)
Mrs. Tiffany Stultz (Science) (email)

Grade 5 Team (Website)
Mrs. Christine Brilhart (Math & Religion) (email)
Mrs. Jody Groft (Language Arts) (email)
Ms. Gail Schuchart (Social Studies) (email)
Mrs. Tiffany Stultz (Science) (email)

Grade 6 Team (Website)
Mrs. Susan Arigo (Math) (email)
Mrs. Sherry Chroniger, P’19 (Language Arts & Social Studies) (email)
Ms. Gail Schuchart (Social Studies) (email)
Mrs. Tiffany Stultz (Science) (email)

Grade 7 Team (Website)
Mrs. Susan Arigo (Math & Religion) (email)
Mrs. Rebekah Sanders (Language Arts) (email)
Mrs. Tiffany Stultz (Science) (email)
TBA (Social Studies)

Grade 8 Team (Website)
Mrs. Susan Arigo (Math) (email)
Mrs. Christina Frizzell, P’18, P’21, P’24 (Religion & Language Arts)  (email)
TBA (Social Studies & Science)
Dr. Maureen Thiec  (Algebra 1) (email)

Technology
Mrs. Jean Shipley (PK – 8)  (email) (Website)

Art
Mrs. Jennifer Bunty, P’20, P’23 (Conewago Campus) (email)
Mrs. Tanya Miner (McSherrystown Campus) (email)

Music
Mrs. Cheryl Carney (Conewago Campus) (email)
TBA (McSherrystown Campus)

Physical Education/Health
Mrs. Rita Sledzik (Grades PK-8) (email)

Spanish
Mrs. Pamela Singleton (Grades PK-8) (email)

Library
Ms. Suzanne Kornacki P’19 (Conewago Campus) (email)

Library/Media & Resource Center
Mrs. Michelle Kidder, P’26, P’29 (McSherrystown Campus) (email)

Instructional Support (IS) Student Support Team (SST)
Mrs. Kelly Eckenrode (email)
Mrs. Sandra Hertz (email)
Mrs. Rebekah Sanders (email)

Guidance (Act 89)
TBA

L.I.U. Staff (Act 89)
Carolyn Carpenter (email)
Jennifer Lawrence (email)
Stephanie Young (email)

Speech Clinician (Act 89)
TBA

Director of Advancement
Mrs. Michelle Kidder, P’26, P’29 (email)

Director of Marketing & Enrollment
Mrs. Melissa Guy, P’18  (email)

Director of Development & Fundraising
Mrs. Kristen Wenger, P’22 , P’24, P’29 (email)

Classroom Aides
Mrs. Donna Adams 
Mrs. Tonya Kline, P’20
Mrs. Cathy Kohler
Mrs. Kimberly Little
Mrs. Beth Nawn

Cafeteria & Lunch Coordinator
TBA

Cafeteria Assistants
TBA  (McSherrystown Campus)
TBA  (McSherrystown Campus)

School Nurse
Ms. Jennifer Turner (email)

Maintenance Staff 
Mr. Chuck Lawrence (McSherrystown Campus)
Mr. Jack Lawrence (McSherrystown Campus)
Mr. Barry Groft (Conewago Campus)