Faculty & Staff Directory

Executive Pastor
Rev. Charles L. Persing

Executive Principal
Mrs. Crystal Noel (email)

Associate Principal
Mr. Jesse Read (email)

Financial Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Susan Poist (Conewago Campus)  (email)

Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Julie Deal (McSherrystown Campus) (email)

Pre-K3
Mrs. Michelle Kidder  (email)  (website)

Pre-K4
Mrs. Jodi Wilson (email)  (website)

Kindergarten
Mrs. Rebecca Welsh (email) (website)

Grade 1
Mrs. Janice Garrett (email) (website)
Mrs. Jill Seymore (email) (website)

Grade 2
Mrs. Margaret Kaufmann (email) (website)

Grade 3
Ms. Suzanne Kornacki (email) (website)
Mrs. Kimberly Lamer (email) (website)

Grade 4 Homerooms
Mrs. Roberta Hatez (4 Social Studies, 4 Language Arts, 4 Religion) (email) (website)
Mrs. Sandra Hertz (4 Science, 4 Language Arts, 5 Religion) (email)  (website)

Grade 5 Homerooms
Mrs. Jody Groft (5 Language Arts, 5 Science, Instructional Support) (email) (website)
Ms. Gail Schuchart (5 Language Arts, 5 Social Studies, Instructional Support) (email) (website)

Grade 6 Homerooms
Mrs. Sherry Chroniger (6 Language Arts, 6 Social Studies, 6 Religion) (email) (website)
Mrs. Tiffany Stultz (6 Language Arts, 6 & 7 Science) (email) (website)

Grade 7 Homerooms
Mrs. Rebekah Sanders (7 Language Arts, 8 Science) (email) (website)
Mrs. Christine Brilhart (4, 5 & 6 Math) (email) (website)

Grade 8 Homerooms
Mrs. Susan Arigo (6, 7 & 8 Math) (email) (website)
Mrs. Christina Frizzell (7 Religion & 8 Language Arts)  (email) (website)

Algebra I
Dr. Maureen Thiec (email) (website)

Religion (Grade 8)
Sister Maria Jude, CSJ (email) (website)

Social Studies (Grades 7 & 8)
Mrs. Laura Mull (email) (website)

Technology
Mrs. JoAnn Garman (McSherrystown Campus)  (email) (website)
Mrs. Jean Shipley (Conewago Campus)  (email) (website)

Art
Mrs. Jennifer Bunty (Conewago Campus) (email) (website)
Mrs. Tanya Miner (McSherrystown Campus) (email) (website)

Music
Mrs. Cheryl Carney (Conewago Campus) (email) (website)
Mrs. Beth Pugliese (McSherrystown Campus) (email) (website)

Physical Education/Health
Mrs. Rita Sledzik (Grades PK-8) (email) (website)

Spanish
Mrs. Pamela Singleton (Grades PK-8) (email) (website)

Library
Mrs. Joanne Lain  (Conewago Campus) (email)

Library/Media & Resource Center
Mrs. Michelle Kidder (McSherrystown Campus) (email) (website)

Instructional Support (IS) Student Support Team (SST)
Mrs. Betsy Miriello, ISS Coordinator (Grades K-8) (email)
Mrs. Rebekah Sanders (Grades 4-8) (email)
Mrs. Joanne Lain (Grades K-3) (email)
Mrs. Kelly Eckenrode (Grades K-3) (email)
Mrs. Michelle Kidder (Grades 4-8) (email)

Guidance
TBD (Conewago Campus) (email) (website)
TBD (McSherrystown Campus) (email)  (website)

L.I.U. Staff
Carolyn Carpenter (email) (McSherrystown Campus)
Jennifer Lawrence (email) (McSherrystown Campus)
Emily Feber-Smith (email)  (Conewago Campus)

Director of Marketing & Enrollment
Mrs. Melissa Guy  (email)

Director of Development & Fundraising
Mrs. Kristen Wenger (email)

Classroom Aides
Mrs. Donna Adams (PreK 4)
Mrs. Tonya Kline (Kindergarten)
Mrs. Cathy Kohler (Grades 4-8)
Mrs. Kimberly Little
Mrs. Beth Nawn

Cafeteria & Lunch Coordinator
Mrs. Carla Harriett (email)

Cafeteria Assistants
Mrs. Julie Brust (McSherrystown Campus – Kitchen Coordinator)
Mrs. Joni Robertson (McSherrystown Campus)

School Nurse
Ms. Jennifer Turner (email)

Maintenance Staff 
Mr. Chuck Lawrence (McSherrystown Campus)
Mr. Jack Lawrence (McSherrystown Campus)
Mr. Barry Groft (Conewago Campus)